Legal basis for processing data:

Processing data is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interest pursued by Systemsolid Limited except where such interests are overridden by the interests, rights or freedoms of the data subject (you).

What Information we collect about you:

When you contact us for with regard to our services we collect the relevant information needed by us to provide the best option possible for you. The information depends on your requirements.

When we collect this information:

We collect this information during our meetings and /or telephone conversations with you and through the completion of proposal forms and fact finds or via online submission forms.

How we store your personal data:

We hold your personal data electronically, and on papaer, and this system is securely backed up and your data encrypted to protect your data from cyber attacks and online hackers.

How your information will be used and who might we share it with:

The information we collect will not be passed to anyone outside of Systemsolid Limited or their associated affiliates.

We may share your data with other third parties in order to meet our legal or regulatory requirements.

We may share your information with, and obtain information about you from, credit reference agencies. If this is the case we will provide you with information about the credit reference agency we have used. Please note that any searches undertaken prior to you proceeding with your application will be soft searches and will not affect your credit rating.

How long we will keep your data for:

We will retain any information we have collected about you for up to 7 years after our professional relationship has terminated however, data held electronically may be retained for longer.

Your rights of access to your data:

Under the GDPR you have a right, to obtain a copy of the personal information that we hold about you free of charge. If you believe that any information held is incorrect or incomplete, you should contact us (see contact details below). Any information that is found to be incorrect or incomplete will be amended promptly.

Erasure Rights:

You have the right to request the deletion or removal of your personal data if you feel there is no compelling reason for its continued processing.

Your right to object:

Under the GDPR you have the right to object to us processing personal data based on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object to us processing your personal data we will stop unless: there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or, the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal claim.

Your Right to Complain:

You have a right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office if you feel there is a problem with the way Systemsolid Limited is handling your data. Please contact https://ico.org.uk/concerns/handling/

Marketing:

Here at Systemsolid Limited we take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you have requested from us

We will not use your information or share your information with any other company for marketing purposes without your prior consent.

Contact Details:

If you need any further information or need to contact us please write to us at: SystemSolid Limited, 15 Lees Lane, Gosport, Hampshire. PO12 3UL. Alternatively We can be contacted by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or 02392 524331.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Privacy Policy.

I accept cookies from this site
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk